>

RGPD

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEE

Information about the processing of your personal data

lojadeartigosreligiosos.com is an online shopping platform owned by Basta1verso Unipessoal, Lda with tax number 517157969. As a user of the lojadeartigosreligiosos.com website, I would like to provide you with some important information regarding the processing of your personal data.

The website lojadeartigosreligiosos.com whose activity is based on trust and transparency in the day-to-day relationship with our customers. The privacy and security of the data you entrust to us are a priority for us.

Fulfilling the obligations inherent to the General Data Protection Regulation, lojadeartigosreligiosos.com undertakes, in this Privacy Policy, to inform you about the purposes and the way in which your personal data is treated (i.e. collection, storage, processing , transmission and deletion), ensuring that your data is collected, shared and stored, taking as reference the best practices in the field of security and protection of personal data.

We also undertake to demand the same level of confidentiality and security from our Subcontractors, as they may process your personal data in the name and on behalf of lojadeartigosreligiosos.com.

We always use your personal data with principles of transparency and to ensure that we provide you with the best service.

B. Who is responsible for your Personal Data

Our Privacy Policy applies to personal data that lojadeartigosreligiosos.com processes.

References in this Privacy Policy to “ lojadeartigosreligiosos.com ” are the form of representation of Basta1verso Unipessoal, Lda with headquarters at Rua de São Paulo nº33 - Loja 33, parish of Fátima, municipality of Ourém, with NIF 517157969 registered in Batalha Commercial Registry Office, with CAE 46494. Basta1verso Unipessoal, Lda is Responsible for the Processing of Personal Data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and complementary legislation on data protection personal data in force in the countries in which it operates.

w. Personal Data that we may collect

In this Privacy Policy, the term “Personal Data” means the set of information that relates to you and that allows us to identify you, directly or indirectly. Your personal data may include, for example, your name, your tax identification number, your contact details, your transactions and your interactions with us.

We collect some of your personal data, for example, when you make a purchase of our products or services, use our website or one of our mobile applications, or when you contact us.

We may also receive your personal data from other companies, particularly when they collect, process or store it as part of the provision of services they provide to us.

d. Categories of Personal Data that we may collect

lojadeartigosreligiosos.com may collect the following categories of personal data:

i. Customer data – full name and email – when subscribing to our marketing communications;

ii. Customer identification data – full or abbreviated name, address, telephone, email and date of birth.

iii. Data from users registered on websites:

The. User identification data – name, age, email, address, tax identification number, date of birth, contact, name and age of children – when creating an account on our website;

B. Credit card data – name of the card holder, card number, its validity and respective security code – when making a payment by credit card;

iv. Customer data for home deliveries – name, address, postal code, telephone number, email, purchase details – when requesting home delivery of the purchase made;

v. Customer data for items undergoing repair – name, address, postcode, telephone number, email, purchase details, item warranty – when you request an item to be repaired;

saw. Call recording for distance contracts – registration and recording of calls, registration of telephone numbers;

viii. Services provided – name, address, telephone, email, date of birth, service identification.

It is. How, why and with what legitimacy we use your Personal Data

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

i. Invoicing Management – for issuing invoices for the acquisition of goods and services;

ii. Marketing/Direct Marketing – to inform you about news and offers that may be of interest to you, market studies, advertising, among others;

iii. Website or mobile application user management – to allow you to carry out transactions online or via your mobile phone;

iv. Home deliveries – so we can deliver your purchases to your home;

v. Guarantees and after-sales support – to allow you to access repair services for the products you purchased with warranty and for us to be able to repair them;

saw. Customer Management – so we can provide you with the service you hired us for.

Basta1verso Unipessoal, LDA has the legitimacy to process your data under the contract it signed with us, as well as through the legitimate interest of this natural person. In the case of marketing, we will ask for your consent. In direct marketing situations (ie in situations where the holder purchased products/services), lojadeartigosreligiosos.com may send direct marketing communications about similar products through legitimate interest.

f. How we keep your Personal Data secure

We have a variety of information security measures, aligned with best national and international practices, in order to protect your personal data, including technological controls, administrative, technical, physical measures and procedures that guarantee the protection of your personal data, preventing its misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure, its loss, its improper or inadvertent alteration, or its unauthorized destruction. In terms of information security, we assume the same commitment to continuous improvement that we adhere to in our daily activities.

Among others, we highlight the following measures:

i. Restricted access to your personal data only by those who need it for the purposes set out above;

ii. Storage and transfer of personal data only in a secure manner;

iii. Protection of information systems through devices that prevent unauthorized access to your personal data;

iv. Implementation of mechanisms that guarantee the safeguarding of the integrity and quality of your personal data;

v. Permanent monitoring of information systems, with the aim of preventing, detecting and preventing the misuse of your personal data;

saw. Redundancy of equipment for storing, processing and communicating personal data, to avoid loss of availability.


g. How long do we keep your Personal Data

We keep your data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the defined purposes, in accordance with the criteria defined by the Regulation or Law.

Once the maximum retention period we define has been reached, your personal data will be anonymized or destroyed/eliminated in a secure manner.

To find out about the retention periods for your data, consult the document relating to the right to information entitled “Information on the Processing of your Personal Data”.

H. With whom we may share your Personal Data

In some cases we may disclose your personal data to subcontractors, within the scope of services provided by them, such as service providers of lojadeartigosreligiosos.com (eg information technology services, communications sending services, customer support services). In such cases, we require that these subcontractors have appropriate security measures in place to protect your personal data.

i. How can you exercise your rights

You have the right to exercise the following rights:

i. Right to information: request additional information about the use we make of your personal data;

ii. Right of Access: access or request access to the personal data you have provided to us;

iii. Right of Portability: request the transmission of the personal data you provided us;

iv. Right to Rectification: request the correction or update of your personal data;

v. Right to Erasure: request the erasure of your personal data, when the law or the contract allows it;

saw. Right to Limitation: request the limitation of the way in which we use your personal data, while correcting it or clarifying any doubts about its content or the use we make of it;

viii. Right of Opposition: we provide a channel for you to challenge decisions based on your personal data.

You also have the right to withdraw or change, at any time, the consent you have given us to use your personal data, when you have legitimized their use.

To exercise your personal data protection rights, or whenever you have any questions about the use we make of your personal data, you should contact us via email at info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com.

You can lodge a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) – Address: Rua de São Bento, 148 – 3º, 1200-821 Lisbon – Telephone: +351213928400 – Fax: +351213976832 – Email: geral@cnpd.pt.

j. Cookies

Lojadeartigosreligiosos.com uses cookies on its Websites that allow it to improve the performance and browsing experience of its Customers/Users, increasing, on the one hand, the speed and efficiency of response and, on the other, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

The placement of cookies not only helps Websites to recognize the Customer/User's device the next time they visit, but it is also essential for their functioning. The cookies used by lojadeartigosreligiosos.com do not collect personal information that allows the Customer/User to be identified, storing only generic information, namely the form or location/country of access of the Customer/User and the way they use the Websites, among others. Cookies retain only information related to the preferences of Customers/Users.

k. Updates to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, which will be disclosed.

If you want more information about our Privacy Policy, continue reading the following topics.

What information do we collect?

When creating and registering your online account on the lojadeartigosreligiosos.com website, we will ask you for the following personal data so that you can use the website to find out, consult and place your orders: name, email, telephone number, address and number of taxpayer.

How will we use the information?

Your data is collected so that you can make purchases of our products or services, use our website or any of our mobile applications, or when you contact us.
If you consent to the sending of marketing communications, lojadeartigosreligiosos.com may send you informative communications, newsletters, via SMS or email. At any time, you can cancel your subscription by sending an email to info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com or directly in the communication sent.
Only entities whose collaboration is essential to the provision of the service(s) you subscribe to will have access to your personal data, such as subcontracted entities, such as transport companies, IT companies, media agencies and communications sending platforms. and/or the Contact Center.
If you make a payment on our website, your payment will be redirected to the entity selected as the payment method, an entity that will be Responsible for the Processing of your personal data, for this specific purpose of paying for a product/service.

For what purposes do we collect your personal data and for how long is it kept?

The most relevant retention periods that we define for the purposes of using your personal data are as follows:

  • i. Transaction management – legal term of 10 years;
  • ii. Customer management in loyalty programs – 3 years
  • iii. Marketing – 2 years (plus current year) since last interaction;
  • iv. User management of websites or platforms – 1 year (plus current year) after the last access;
  • v. Home deliveries – 2 years;
  • saw. Warranties and after-sales support – 2 years or equal to the warranty period, if longer;
  • viii. Registration and proof of transactions for distance contracts – 6 months after the contract term;
  • viii. Service management – 2 years since last service.

What are your rights as a holder of Personal Data?

As a holder of personal data, you may exercise, at any time, the following rights: right to access, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to limit processing, right to portability and right to object to processing, by sending an email Email to info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com.

Privacy Policy

Lojadeartigosreligiosos.com ensures best practices in the field of security and protection of your personal data.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or your personal data, please contact us:
- via email: info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com

Latest Products

Wedding Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Wedding Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Mother Teresa of Calcutta Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Mother Teresa of Calcutta Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Our Lord of the Steps Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Our Lord of the Steps Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Sacred Heart of Jesus Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Sacred Heart of Jesus Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Saint Martin de Porres Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Saint Martin de Porres Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Pope Francis candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Pope Francis candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Our Lady of the Rosary Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Our Lady of the Rosary Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Our Lady of Lourdes Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Our Lady of Lourdes Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Our Lady of Tears Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Our Lady of Tears Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added
Our Lady of Graces Candle
Loja de Artigos Religiosos Our Lady of Graces Candle
€3,74 EUR
Add to Cart
Added