RGPD

GUARANTEE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Information about the processing of your personal data

Lojadeartigosreligiosos.com is an online shopping platform owned by Marco P. Silva Semeao with taxpayer number 235601322. As a user of the lojadeartigosreligiosos.com website, I would like to give you some important information regarding the treatment of your personal data .

The website lojadeartigosreligiosos.com whose activity is based on trust and transparency in the day-to-day relationship with our clients. The privacy and security of the data you trust us are a priority for us.

In compliance with the obligations inherent to the General Data Protection Regulation, lojadeartigosreligiosos.com undertakes, in this Privacy Policy, to inform you about the purposes and the way in which your personal data are processed (ie collection, storage, processing , transmission and disposal), ensuring that your data is collected, shared and stored, based on best practices in the field of security and protection of personal data.

We also undertake to require our Subcontractors to have the same level of confidentiality and security, as they may treat your personal data in the name and on behalf of the religious site.

We use your personal data always with transparency principles and to ensure that we provide you with the best service.

B. Who is responsible for your Personal Information
Our Privacy Policy applies to the personal data that the religioushealth.com addresses.

The references in this Privacy Policy to "lojadeartigosreligiosos.com", is the form of representation of the singular person Marco P. Silva Semeao with headquarters in Avenida Dom José Alves Correia da Silva nº123 - Loja 46, parish of Fátima, Ourém county, with 235 601 322 of Natural person and of registry in the Commercial Registry of Batalha, with CAE 47910. The Individual Person 235601322 (Marco P. Silva Semeão) is the Person in charge of the Processing of Personal Data in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection) and the complementary legislation on protection of personal data in force in the countries in which it operates.

W. Personal Data that we may collect
In this Privacy Policy, the term "Personal Data" means the set of information that relates to you and which allows you to identify you, directly or indirectly. Your personal information may include, for example, your name, your tax ID number, your contacts, your transactions and your interactions with us.

We collect some of your personal data, for example when you make a purchase of our products or services, use our website or any of our mobile applications, or when you contact us.

We may also collect your personal information from other companies, in particular when they collect, process or store it in the context of a service rendered by us.

d. Personal Data Categories that we may collect
The church can collect the following categories of personal documents:

i. Customer data - full name and email - when you subscribe to our marketing communications;

ii. Customer identification data - full or abbreviated name, address, telephone, email and date of birth.

iii. Data of users registered in sites:

The. User identification data - name, age, email, address, tax number, date of birth, contact, name and age of children - when you create an account on our website;

B. Credit card data - name of card holder, card number, validity and security code - when making payment by credit card;

iv. Customer data for home delivery - name, address, postal code, telephone contact, e-mail, purchase details - when requesting home delivery of the purchase made;

v. Customer data for articles in repair - name, address, postal code, telephone contact, e-mail, purchase details, warranty of the article - when requesting the repair of an item;

saw. Call recording for distance contracts - recording and recording of calls, registration of telephone numbers;

vii. Services provided - name, address, telephone, e-mail, date of birth, service identification.

and. How, why, and with what legitimacy we use your Personal Data
We use your personal data with the following objectives:

i. Billing Management - for issuing invoices for the acquisition of goods and services;

ii. Marketing / Direct Marketing - to inform you about news and offers that may be of interest to you, market studies, advertising, among others;

iii. Managing users of mobile sites or applications - to allow you to make transactions online or through your mobile phone;

iv. Home delivery - so we can deliver your

v. Warranties and after-sales support - to enable you to access repair services for the products you have purchased with warranty and we can repair them;

saw. Customer Management - so we can provide the service you have hired us.

Sole proprietor 235 601 322 (Marco P. Silva Semeão) has the legitimacy to treat his data by virtue of the contract he has entered into with us, as well as through the legitimate interest of this natural person. In the case of marketing, we will ask for your consent. In Direct Marketing situations (i.e. in situations where the holder has purchased products / services), religiousreligion.com may submit direct marketing communications of similar products through legitimate interest.

f. How We Keep Your Personal Data Safe
We have a diversity of information security measures, in line with the best national and international practices, in order to protect your personal data, including technological controls, administrative, technical, physical measures and procedures that guarantee the protection of your personal data, preventing unauthorized use, unauthorized access and disclosure, loss, improper or inadvertent alteration, or unauthorized destruction. In terms of information security, we assume the same commitment to continuous improvement by which we operate in our daily activities.

Among others, we highlight the following measures:

i. Restricted access to your personal data only by those who need them for the purposes we have set out above;

ii. Storage and transfer of personal data only safely;

iii. Protection of information systems through devices that prevent unauthorized access to your personal data;

iv. Implementation of mechanisms that guarantee the safeguarding of the integrity and quality of your personal data;

v. Continuous monitoring of information systems, with the aim of preventing, detecting and preventing the misuse of your personal data;

saw. Redundancy of storage equipment, processing and communication of personal data, to avoid loss of availability.

g. How long do we keep your Personal Information
We store your data only for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the defined purposes, according to the criteria defined by the Regulation or the Law.

Once the maximum shelf life we have defined has been reached, your personal data will be anonymised or destroyed / disposed of safely.

To know the deadlines for keeping your data, see the right to information document entitled "Information on the Treatment of Your Personal Data".

H. With whom we may share your Personal Information
In some cases, we may disclose your personal data to subcontractors, in the scope of services provided by them, as providers of services of religious services (e.g. information technology services, communications delivery services, customer support services). In such cases, we require these subcontractors to have appropriate security measures in place to protect their personal data.

i. How You Can Exercise Your Rights
You have the right to exercise the following rights:

i. Right to information: request additional information about the use we make of your personal data;

ii. Right of Access: access or request access to the personal data you have provided us;

iii. Portability Right: request the transmission of the personal data you provided us;

iv. Right of Rectification: request the correction or updating of your personal data;

v. Right to Erase: request the erasure of your personal data, when permitted by law or contract;

saw. Right of Limitation: to request the limitation of how we use your personal data, as long as we correct or clarify any doubts about your content or the use we make of them;

vii. Right of Opposition: We provide a channel for you to contest decisions that have been based on your personal data.

You also have the right to withdraw or change, at any time, the consent you have given us to use your personal data, when it has legitimated the use of the same.

To exercise your rights to protect personal data, or whenever you have any question about the use we make of your personal data, you should contact us through our email info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com.

You can submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) - Address: Rua de São Bento, 148 - 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa - Telephone: +351213928400 - Fax: +351213976832 - E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.


j. Cookies

Lojadeartigosreligiosos.com uses in its Websites cookies that allow to improve the performance and navigation experience of its Customers, increasing, on the one hand, the speed and efficiency of response and, on the other, eliminating the need to introduce them repeatedly information.

Placing cookies not only helps websites to recognize the Client's device the next time they visit, but it will also be essential for their operation. The cookies used by the web site, do not collect personal information that identifies the Customer, storing only generic information, namely the form or place / country of access of the Client and how they use the Websites, among others. The cookies retain only information related to the preferences of the Users.

k. Updates to this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may be updated on a timely basis, which will be disclosed.

If you want more information from our Privacy Policy, please read the following topics.

What information do we collect?

When you create and register your account online at lojadeartigosreligiosos.com, we will ask you for the following personal information so that you can use the website to know, consult and place your orders: name, email, telephone contact, address and number of taxpayer.

How are we going to use the information?

Your data is collected so that you can make purchases of our products or services, use our website on the Internet or any of our mobile applications, or when you contact us.
If you consent to the sending of marketing communications, lojadeartigosreligiosos.com may send you informative communications, newsletters, via SMS or e-mail. At any time, you can cancel your subscription by sending an email to info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com or directly on the communication sent.
They will only have access to their personal data, entities whose collaboration is indispensable to the provision of the service (s) they subscribe to, such as subcontractors, such as carriers, IT companies, media agencies and communication delivery platforms and / or the Contact Center.
In the event of making any payment on our website, your payment will be redirected to the entity selected as payment method, entity that will be responsible for the treatment of your personal data, for this specific purpose of payment of a product / service.

 For what purposes do we collect your personal data and for how long are they kept?

The most relevant conservation terms we define for the purpose of using your personal data are as follows:

 i. Transaction management - legal term of 10 years;
 ii. Customer management in loyalty programs - 3 years
 iii. Marketing- 2 years (plus current year) since last interaction;
     iv. Management of users of websites or platforms - 1 year (plus current year) after last access;
     v. Delivery to the home - 2 years;
     saw. Warranties and after-sales support - 2 years or equal to the warranty period if higher;
     vii. Registration and Proof of Transactions for distance contracts - 6 months after the term of the contract;
     viii. Service management - 2 years since the last service.
What are your rights as a holder of Personal Data?

As the holder of personal data, you may exercise at any time the following rights: right of access, right of rectification, right of erasure, right to limit treatment, right to portability and right to oppose treatment, mail to info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com or through the telephone contact +351 913 097 751.

privacy policy

Lojadeartigosreligiosos.com assures the best practices in the field of security and protection of your personal data.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or about your personal data, please contact us:
     - by email: info@lojadeartigosreligiosos.com
     - by telephone: +351 913 097 751